Over

35,000

Successful Stories

Sunday CLOSED

Mon - Sat 9.30 - 7.30

Lunch Break : 1:00-1:30

 

Newzealand Immigration Point Calculator

Immigration Points Calculation For Newzealand

Personal Information

Name
Address: Number and Street / Boulevard, Avenue
City / Town / Village
State / Province Territory
Country
Postal Code / Zip code
Telephone Number
(mention all relevant codes)
Fax Number
(mention all relevant codes)
Email

Work Experience

Work Experience Points
2 Years
4 Years
6 Years
8 Years
10 Years

Educational Qualifications

Education Points
Recognised basic qualification (e.g. trade qualification, diploma, bachelors degree, bachelors degree with Honours)
Recognised post-graduate qualification (Masters degree, Doctorate)

Age

Age Points
20-29 Years
30-39 Years
40-44 Years
45-49 Years
50-55 Years

Bonus Points

Factors for which you may gain bonus Points: Bonus Points
Work Experience

Additional bonus points for work experience in an identified future growth area, identified cluster or area of absolute skills shortage:

The following areas are currently classified as identified future growth areas:

  • Biotechnology
  • Information Communications Technology
  • Creative industries (Advertising, Software & Computing Services, Publishing, TV and Radio, Film and Video, Architecture, Design, Designer Fashion, Music and Performing Arts, Visual Arts)

Skill Shortage list: http://skillshortages.immigration.govt.nz/

2 to 5 Years
6 Years or more
Qualifications - NZ

Bonus points for:

Recognised New Zealand qualification (and at least two years study in NZ)

Qualification in an identified future growth area, cluster or area of absolute skill shortage

The following areas are currently classified as identified future growth areas:

  • Biotechnology
  • Information Communications Technology
  • Creative industries (Advertising, Software &Computing Services, Publishing, TV and Radio, Film and Video, Architecture, Design, Designer Fashion, Music and Performing Arts, Visual Arts)

Skill Shortage list: http://skillshortages.immigration.govt.nz/

Partner Qualifications

A partner's recognised qualification only qualifies for points under this provision if:

  • the partner is included in the application; and
  • the partner meets the English language requirements for principal applicants
  • and the principal applicant and their partner have been living together for 12 months or more in a partnership that is genuine and stable
Partner Qualifications Points
Partner Qualifications